Chapters Election

We are pleased to announce the opening of the electoral process that will yield the next Executive Committee of IEEE Ukraine Section Chapters. The term of volunteers’ work will be 2 years – from February 11, 2019 till December 31, 2020.

The ballots will present all candidates for each position, and voters will vote for each individual. The mandatory positions are:
1. Chairperson
2. Vice-Chairperson
3. Secretary
4. Treasurer

Ballot preparation will start when candidates slate will be finalized. After the candidatures are received and accepted, this information will be sent by email to all voting members of the IEEE Ukraine Section before January 20, 2019. IEEE members will vote electronically using the IEEE vTools system.

Contacts: election@ieee.org.ua
Please include Chapter’s name in Topic.

DOCUMENTS:

Biography Blank — Petition Form — Agree to serve

NOMINATION COMMITTEES:

1. IEEE Ukraine Section (Kyiv) ED/MTT/CPMT/COM/SSC Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chairs: Volodymyr Tymofeev, Yurii Poplavko, tymofeev@ieee.org.ua
2. IEEE Ukraine Section SP/AES Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Felix Yanovsky, yanovsky@ieee.org.ua
3. IEEE Ukraine Section IE/PE/PEL Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Evgen Pichkalyov, pichkalyov@ieee.org.ua
4. IEEE Ukraine Section (East) AP/MTT/ED/AES/GRS/NPS Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Oleksandr Nosich, nosich@ieee.org.ua
5. IEEE Ukraine Section (Kharkiv) SP/AP/C/EMC/COM Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Oleg Rybin, rybin@ieee.org.ua
6. IEEE Ukraine Section PHO Society Chapter
NC Chair: Vyacheslav V. Maslov, maslov@ieee.org.ua
7. IEEE Ukraine Section CAS/IM/C/MTT Societies Joint Chapter
Contacts: election@ieee.org.ua
8. IEEE Ukraine Section IM/CIS Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Aleksander Drozd, Contacts: election@ieee.org.ua
9. IEEE Ukraine Section (West) AP/ED/MTT/CPMT/SSC Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Nikolai Voitovich, voitovich@ieee.org.ua
10. IEEE Ukraine Section COM Society Chapter
NC Chair: Mikhaylo Andriychuk, andriychuk@ieee.org.ua
11. IEEE Ukraine Section EMB Society Chapter
NC Chair: Anton Popov, popov@ieee.org.ua
12. IEEE Ukraine Section PE/IE/IA Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Oleksandr Bondarenko, bondarenko@ieee.org.ua

DEADLINES:

CALL FOR NOMINATION: November 15, 2018 – December 15, 2018
PREPARATION OF CANDIDATES SLATE: December 15, 2018 – December 16, 2018
RECEIVING OF THE PETITION CANDIDATES (not less than 2% signatures): December 16, 2018 – January 16, 2019
CANDIDATES SLATE FINALIZATION: January 16, 2019 – January 17, 2019
BALLOT PREPARATION: January 17, 2019 – January 20, 2019
ELECTRONICS VOTING USING IEEE V-TOOLS: February 4, 2019 – February 10, 2019 February 20, 2019 – February 27, 2019
INFORMING ALL MEMBERS IN IEEE UKRAINE SECTION ABOUT ELECTION RESULTS: February 11, 2019 February 28, 2019

CANDIDATES:

IEEE Ukraine Section (Kyiv) ED/MTT/CPMT/COM/SSC Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Kateryna Ivanko; Hanna Porieva

Vice Chair: Hanna Porieva

Secretary: Victor Kazmirenko; Oleksandr Stephanovsky

Treasurer: Dmytro Peleshko

IEEE Ukraine Section (Kharkiv) SP/AP/C/EMC/COM Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Mariya Antyufeyeva; Oleksandr Dumin

Vice Chair: Vladimir Pavlikov; Simeon Zhyla

Secretary: Oleksandr Dumin; Mariya Antyufeyeva

Treasurer: Oleksandr Dumin; Mariya Antyufeyeva

IEEE Ukraine Section (East) AP/MTT/ED/AES/GRS/NPS Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Kateryna Arkhypova; Gennady Zalevsky

Vice Chair: Mykhaylo Andriychuk; Sergey Mizrakhy

Secretary: Daryna Pesina; Tetiana Rokhmanova

Treasurer: Maksym Khruslov; Vitalii Shcherbinin

IEEE Ukraine Section EMB Society Chapter

Chairperson: Serhii Kryvenko

Vice Chair: Kateryna Ivanko

Secretary: Roman Tomashevskyi

Treasurer: Hanna Porieva

IEEE Ukraine Section PE/IE/IA Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Ivan Shapoval

Vice Chair: Vadim Makarov

Secretary: Serhii Stepenko

Treasurer: Viktor Shevchenko

IEEE Ukraine Section IE/PE/PEL Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Oleksandr Mokin

Vice Chair: Vadim Makarov

Secretary: Dmytro Danilchenko

Treasurer: Dmytro Danilchenko

IEEE Ukraine Section COM Society Chapter

Chairperson: Ievgen Artamonov

Vice Chair: Dmytro Ageyev

Secretary: Kateryna Ivanko

Treasurer: Viacheslav Vakas

IEEE Ukraine Section (West) AP/ED/MTT/CPMT/SSC Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Olena Bulatsyk

Vice Chair: Mikhaylo Andriychuk

Secretary: Dmytro Peleshko

Treasurer: Kateryna Ivanko

IEEE Ukraine Section SP/AES Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Ksenia Semenova

Vice Chair: Anna Rudiakova

Secretary: Mikhaylo Andriychuk

Treasurer: Mikhaylo Andriychuk

IEEE Ukraine Section PHO Society Chapter

Chairperson: Viacheslav О. Maslov

Vice Chair: Volodymyr Fesenko

Secretary: Мykola Dubinin

Treasurer: Andriy Degtyarev

IEEE Ukraine Section CAS/IM/C/MTT Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Oleh Kovalyuk

Vice Chair: Volodymyr Dubovoi

Secretary:

Treasurer:

IEEE Ukraine Section IM/CIS Societies Joint Chapter

Chairperson: Volodymyr Kochan; Anatoly Sachenko

Vice Chair: Anatoly Sachenko

Secretary: Galina Shilo

Treasurer: Pavlo Bykovyy