Subunits Election

We are pleased to announce the opening of the electoral process that will yield the next Executive Committees of IEEE Ukraine Section Subunits. The term of volunteers’ work will be 2 years – from January 1, 2021 till December 31, 2022.
The ballots will present all candidates for each position, and voters will vote for each individual. The mandatory positions are:
1. Chairperson
2. Vice-Chairperson
3. Secretary
4. Treasurer
Ballot preparation will start when candidates slate will be finalized. After the candidatures are received and accepted, this information will be sent by email to all voting members of the IEEE Ukraine Section on October 20, 2020 November 4, 2020. IEEE members will vote electronically using the IEEE vTools system.
General contacts: election@ieee.org.ua
Please include Chapter’s name in Topic.
DOCUMENTS:
Biography Blank — Petition Form — Agree to serve
NOMINATION COMMITTEES:
1. IEEE Ukraine Section (Kyiv) ED/MTT/EP/COM/SSC Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chairs: Volodymyr Tymofeev, tymofeev@ieee.org.ua
2. IEEE Ukraine Section SP/AES Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Felix Yanovsky, yanovsky@ieee.org.ua
3. IEEE Ukraine Section IE/PE/PEL Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Evgen Pichkalyov, pichkalyov@ieee.org.ua
4. IEEE Ukraine Section (East) AP/MTT/ED/AES/GRS/NPS Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Oleksandr Nosich, nosich@ieee.org.ua
5. IEEE Ukraine Section (Kharkiv) SP/AP/C/EMC/COM Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Oleg Rybin, rybin@ieee.org.ua
6. IEEE Ukraine Section PHO Society Chapter
NC Chair: Vyacheslav V. Maslov, maslov@ieee.org.ua
7. IEEE Ukraine Section CAS/IM/C/MTT Societies Joint Chapter
Contacts: election@ieee.org.ua
8. IEEE Ukraine Section IM/CIS Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Aleksander Drozd, Contacts: drozd@ieee.org.ua
9. IEEE Ukraine Section (West) AP/ED/MTT/CPMT/SSC Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Dozyslav Kuryliak, kuryliak@ieee.org.ua
10. IEEE Ukraine Section COM Society Chapter
NC Chair: Mikhaylo Andriychuk, andriychuk@ieee.org.ua
11. IEEE Ukraine Section EMB Society Chapter
NC Chair: Anton Popov, popov@ieee.org.ua
12. IEEE Ukraine Section PE/IE/IA Societies Joint Chapter
NC Chair: Serhii Peresada, peresada@ieee.org.ua
13. IEEE Ukraine Section IT Society Chapter
NC Chair: Olga Filipova, filipova@ieee.org.ua
14. IEEE Ukraine Section WIE Affinity Group
NC Chair: Kateryna Smirnova, smirnova@ieee.org.ua
15. IEEE Ukraine Section YP Affinity Group
NC Chair: Pavlo Bukovyy, bukovyy@ieee.org.ua
DEADLINES:
CALL FOR NOMINATION: July 28, 2020 – September 13, 2020 July 28, 2020 – September 18, 2020
PREPARATION OF CANDIDATES SLATE: September 13, 2020 – September 15, 2020 September 18, 2020 – September 20, 2020
RECEIVING OF THE PETITION CANDIDATES (not less than 2% signatures): September 20, 2020 – October 15, 2020
CANDIDATES SLATE FINALIZATION: October 15, 2020 – October 17, 2020
BALLOT PREPARATION: October 17, 2020 – October 20, 2020 November 4, 2020
ELECTRONICS VOTING USING IEEE V-TOOLS: November 23, 2020 – November 27, 2020  flexible schedule, individual for each subunit
INFORMING ALL MEMBERS IN IEEE UKRAINE SECTION ABOUT ELECTION RESULTS: November 28, 2020 flexible schedule, individual for each subunit
CANDIDATES:
IEEE Ukraine Section (Kyiv) ED/MTT/EP/COM/SSC Societies Joint Chapter (RESULTS)
28 November 2020 08:00 PM – 04 December 2020 08:00 PM
Results: http://ieee.org.ua/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/Kyiv.png
Chair: Victor Kazmirenko, Hanna Porieva
Vice-Chair: Kateryna Ivanko, Anton Popov
Secretary: Elena Semenovska
Treasurer: Mariya Antyufeyeva
IEEE Ukraine Section (Kharkiv) SP/AP/C/EMC/COM Societies Joint Chapter (COMPLETED)
Chair: Oleksandr Dumin
Vice-Chair: Mariya Antyufeyeva
Secretary: Vlad Khrychov
Treasurer: Oleh Melnychuk
IEEE Ukraine Section (East) AP/MTT/ED/AES/GRS/NPS Societies Joint Chapter (RESULTS)
28 November 2020 08:00 PM – 04 December 2020 08:00 PM
Results: http://ieee.org.ua/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/East.png
Chair: Kateryna Arkhypova
Vice-Chair: Mykhaylo Andriychuk
Secretary: Tetiana Rokhmanova
Treasurer: Oleh Melnychuk
IEEE Ukraine Section EMB Society Chapter (COMPLETED)
Chair: Sergey Krivenko
Vice-Chair: Kateryna Ivanko
Secretary: Illia Fedorin
Treasurer: Hanna Porieva
IEEE Ukraine Section PE/IE/IA Societies Joint Chapter (RESULTS)
26 November 2020 11:00 AM – 01 December 2020 12:00 PM
Results: http://ieee.org.ua/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/PE_IA_IE.png
Chair: Oleksandr Bondarenko, Vadym Makarov
Vice-Chair: Ivan Shapoval
Secretary: Viktor Shevchenko
Treasurer: Serhii Stepenko
IEEE Ukraine Section IE/PE/PEL Societies Joint Chapter (RESULTS)
26 November 2020 11:00 AM – 01 December 2020 12:00 PM
Results: http://ieee.org.ua/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/IE_PE_PEL.png
Chair: Vadym Makarov
Vice-Chair: Serhii Denysiuk
Secretary: Vita Ogar, Yuliia Kozhushko
Treasurer: Olena Yarmoliuk
IEEE Ukraine Section COM Society Chapter (COMPLETED)
Chair: Mykhaylo Klymash
Vice-Chair: Dmytro Ageyev
Secretary: Taras Maksymyuk
Treasurer: Serhii Siden
IEEE Ukraine Section (West) AP/ED/MTT/CPMT/SSC Societies Joint Chapter (COMPLETED)
Chair: Mykhaylo Melnyk
Vice-Chair: Mykhaylo Andriychuk
Secretary: Mariya Antyufeyeva
Treasurer: Oleh Melnychuk
IEEE Ukraine Section SP/AES Societies Joint Chapter (COMPLETED)
Chair: Kseniia Semenova
Vice-Chair: Mykhaylo Andriychuk
Secretary/Treasurer: Oleh Melnychuk
IEEE Ukraine Section PHO Society Chapter (RESULTS)
26 November 2020 12:00 AM – 01 December 2020 12:00 PM
Results: http://ieee.org.ua/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/PHO.png
Chair: Andre Degtyarev
Vice-Chair: Vladimir Yachin
Secretary: Dariia Herasymova
Treasurer: Mykola Dubinin
IEEE Ukraine Section CAS/IM/C/MTT Societies Joint Chapter (ONGOING)
Chair: Mariya Antyufeyeva
Vice-Chair: Andriy Semenov
Secretary:
Treasurer:
IEEE Ukraine Section IM/CIS Societies Joint Chapter (COMPLETED)
Chair: Pavlo Bykovyy
Vice-Chair: Anatoly Sachenko
Secretary: Galina Shylo
Treasurer: Orest Ivakhiv
IEEE Ukraine Section IT Society Chapter (RESULTS)
29 November 2020 12:00 AM – 05 December 2020 11:59 PM
Results: http://ieee.org.ua/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/IT.png
Chair: Volodymyr Barannik
Vice-Chair: Vitaliy Tverdokhleb
Secretary: Olena Matviichuk-Yudina, Viktoriia Ivannikova
Treasurer: Olha Suprun
IEEE Ukraine Section YP Affinity Group (COMPLETED)
Chair: Ksenia Semenova
Vice-Chair: Oleksandra Yeremenko
Secretary / Treasurer: Evgen Pichkalyov
IEEE Ukraine Section WIE Affinity Group (ONGOING)
Chair: Ksenia Semenova
Vice-Chair: Oleksandra Yeremenko
Secretary / Treasurer: